New Restroom Project Competed. ( see list of donors )

Construction of the new restrooms at the Gard Theater has been completed and opened on February 3rd, 2017.. We would like to thank everyone who contributed to this project . Below is a list of donors at the various levels;

Patron levell – $10,000 and above

Spring Green Arts & Crafts Fair, Eric and Irene Rapp, & Kraemer Brothers.

Diamond level – $5,000 to $9,999

The Peoples Community Bank and Walt and Sheila Dallman

Platinum Level – $2,500 to $4,999

Jack & Margaret Johnson and Gary & Gayle Harrop

Gold level – $1,000 to $2,499

Jim & Linda Thering, Spring Green Vision Center, Spring Green Lions Club, Mark & Carol Scoles, Norm & Patti Miller – Norm’s electric, Prems Meat, Allan & Jane Peckham, Carol Jefferson & David Williams, the Hanor Company, Baxter & Suanne Gutknecht, Greenway Manor, and Bard Baxter.

Silver Level – $500 to $999

Tom & Jody Peck, Rick & Cindy Paulus, Keith & Nancy Maxwell, Dale & Judy Hottmann, Bob & Marge Hottmann, Joan Hartung & Janet Hartung-Renfert in Memory of Paul Hartung, Tom & Tina Gorman, Frank & Geralyn Doerre, The Broh Family – Michael Broh & Stacy Wood and, Wanda Anderson in memory of Jim Schauf.

Bronsze level – $100 to $499

Randy & Carol Burke, Tony & Alisha Hahn Family, David & Lori Wade, Jim & Maureen O’Neill, Gary & Marcia Kraemer, Monte Hottmann, Henry and Judith Ferstl, Bob & Jane Elmer, Julie Anding & Lisa Kornetsky, Jeff & Jean Alt, Phil & Rita Marklein Family, Barbara Pratt, Mark & Margaret Timmerman, The Joseph W. Thering Family, Jan Tennant in memory of Bob Tennant, Marlon & Deb Tafs, Ray & Pat Scofield, Don & Konnie Sadler, Joseph & Michelle Radlinger, Howard, Michelle & Delores Orcutt, Joseph Milinovich & Laurie Baruch, Evelyn Matten, Ed & Vicky Lilla, Wally & Pam Liegel, Robert & Marian LaCount, Gigi LaBudde & Michael Whaley, Duane and Gwen Kraemer, Dale & Vicki Koehler, Rick & Barb Johnson, Nick & Susan Jannotta, Sara Hogan- the Style Station, David Hanson & Kelly Roberts-Hanson, Marsha Grant, Don & Irene Golembiewski, John & Muriel Gilbert, Derrick & Janet Gee, Albert & Susan Friedman, Brian & Jodi Frank, John & Joanne Finn, Tom & Trish Dickinson, Mark & Wynn Dedrick-The Shed, Michael & Patricia Daubs, Vern & Kathy Clark, Robert & Nanci Buchanan, Matthew and Vicki Beglinger, Ron & Darlene Bauer, Jerry & MaryLou Baryenbruch, and Diane Baryenbruch.

Other

John McKnight, Martha Kaempfe & David Schultz, Mike & Charlotte Smith, Joshua & Stefanie Morrill, G.M. and P.D. Greene, John & Wendy Dunagan, Linda Donnally, Denny & Shirley Coppernoll, Michael & Vicki Carlin, Marv & Barbara Wolfson, Eugene & Geogene Hausner, Gary & Jackie Nachreiner, Jean Sadlon, George Peranteau, and Jim & Jo Gruber, James & Janice Spredemann